contador web Saltar al contenido

Brazilian App Store now has a price range that goes from R $ 0.90 to R $ 3,299.90; check out the complete conversion table!

As we reported earlier today, the Brazilian App Store (and Apple?s other online stores, as well as Apple Music and iCloud) are now officially in real after years of waiting.

At the same time that we expected a lot for this, there was a certain apprehension among Brazilians about the conversion that Apple would make from dollars to reais. As we all know, the prices we ?pay? for physical products here are surreal in many cases, so it was a valid concern.

Fortunately, as we have already seen with Apple Music prices, conversions to the App Store were quite fair and in line with national reality. We have already mentioned some values ??in the morning post, but now we bring you the complete table of prices practiced by Apple.

Since the App Store opened, the values ??are the same in the United States. When the application / game is free, obviously, the developer has the option of charging $ 0.99 The $ 999.99 and gets 70% of that amount. In several countries where Apple already operated with local currencies, it created two levels (tiers) lower price alternatives, optional, to make apps more accessible especially in emerging markets. And now, for the first time, we have access to them also in Brazil.

Check out:

Price in the US (US $) Price in Brazil (R $)
Free0.000.00
Alternative level A0.990.90
Alternative level B0.991.90
Level 10.993.50
Level 21.996.90
Level 32.999.90
Level 43.9912.90
Level 54.9916.90
Level 65.9919.90
Level 76.9922.90
Level 87.9924.90
Level 98.9929.90
Level 109.9932.90
Level 1110.9934.90
Level 1211.9939.90
Level 1312.9942.90
Level 1413.9944.90
Level 1514.9949.90
Level 1615.9952.90
Level 1716.9954.90
Level 1817.9959.90
Level 1918.9962.90
Level 2019.9964.90
Level 2120.9969.90
Level 2221.9972.90
Level 2322.9974.90
Level 2423.9977.90
Level 2524.9979.90
Level 2625.9982.90
Level 2726.9984.90
Level 2827.9989.90
Level 2928.9992.90
Level 3029.9994.90
Level 3130.9999.90
Level 3231.99102.90
Level 3332.99104.90
Level 3433.99109.90
Level 3534.99112.90
Level 3635.99114.90
Level 3736.99119.90
Level 3837.99122.90
Level 3938.99124.90
Level 4039.99129.90
Level 4140.99132.90
Level 4241.99134.90
Level 4342.99139.90
Level 4443.99142.90
Level 4544.99144.90
Level 4645.99149.90
Level 4746.99152.90
Level 4847.99154.90
Level 4948.99159.90
Level 5049.99169.90
Level 5154.99179.90
Level 5259.99199.90
Level 5364.99209.90
Level 5469.99229.90
Level 5574.99249.90
Level 5679.99259.90
Level 5784.99279.90
Level 5889.99299.90
Level 5994.99309.90
Level 6099.99329.90
Level 61109.99349.90
Level 62119.99399.90
Level 63124.99409.90
Level 64129.99429.90
Level 65139.99449.90
Level 66149.99479.90
Level 67159.99499.90
Level 68169.99549.90
Level 69174.99579.90
Level 70179.99599.90
Level 71189.99629.90
Level 72199.99649.90
Level 73209.99679.90
Level 74219.99699.90
Level 75229.99749.90
Level 76239.99799.90
Level 77249.99849.90
Level 78299.99999.90
Level 79349.991,099.90
Level 80399.991,299.90
Level 81449.991,499.90
Level 82499.991,699.90
Level 83599.991,999.90
Level 84699.992,299.90
Level 85799.992,499.90
Level 86899.992,999.90
Level 87999.993,299.90

Well then. For most apps that previously cost $ 0.99, the value on the Brazilian App Store will now be R $ 3.50. But, for developers who have chosen to offer one of two alternative levels, we may see options just R $ 0.90 what excellent.

Some examples, for those who already want to start enjoying:


Glitché app icon


Hitman Sniper app icon


Ski Safari app icon


Ski Safari 2 app icon


Play Time app icon Dora the Explorer


The Greedy Cave app icon


Manuganu app icon

Very good! Now, we want Apple Pay. ?